Incident SNCASO SO.9000 Trident I F-ZWSG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122311

Date:Tuesday 1 September 1953
Time:
Type:SNCASO SO.9000 Trident I
Owner/operator:SNCASO
Registration: F-ZWSG
MSN: 02
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Melun-Villaroche AB -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:LFPM
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"The second prototype crashed on 1st september 1953 during its first flight from Melun-Villaroche Air Base. Due to a high OAT (outside air temperature) the airplane had dificulty to lift-off. It took all the ruway lenght to get airborne and because it was still too low, it crashed on an electric pole past the departure end of runway.
The cockpit separated from the rest and bounced several times at 300km/h. Test pilot Jacques Guignard ended up severely injured." (translated from wikipedia FR)

Sources:

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/SO.9000_Trident