Accident Arsenal VG-90 F-WFDE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122313

Date:Thursday 25 May 1950
Time:
Type:Arsenal VG-90
Owner/operator:Arsenal de l'Aéronautique
Registration: F-WFDE
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marolles-en-Hurepeux -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"The crash occurred on 25 May 1950, when an undercarriage door tore off in flight and struck the aircraft's tail. Pilot Pierre Decroo (36) was killed in the crash." Crashed at "parc Beaulieu".

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arsenal_VG_90
Pierre Decroo
L'Echo d'Oran 26 May 1950