Incident Fiat G.91T-3 BD+127,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122383

Date:Thursday 2 September 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91T-3
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: BD+127
MSN: 91-2-0028
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Erding AB -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Erding Air Base
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after collision with another G.91T-1 during take-off. Fw M. Straber and OLt P. Lemke ejected.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20120622190432/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/Fiat_G91.htm
http://web.archive.org/web/20171002202435/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com:80/G-91.html