Accident Dornier/Fiat G.91R-3 MD+109,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122412

Date:Tuesday 14 June 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier/Fiat G.91R-3
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: MD+109
MSN: D491
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gruibingen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Erding AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed Gruibinger Wiesle, at mount Boßler (799,7m), Schwabian Alb; pilot OFw Alfred Brox killed.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20110826015126/http://castogo.com/trail_det.php?trail_id=184
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bo%C3%9Fler
http://www.weltkriegsopfer.de/