Incident Eclipse 500 N62RC, 14 May 2011
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122450

Date:14-MAY-2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EA50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eclipse 500
Owner/operator:Cizek Partners LLC
Registration: N62RC
MSN: 000043
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Albuquerque, New Mexico -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KABQ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
No details other than NTSB preliminary - aircraft taxied off the runway at Albuquerque International Sunport Airport - and suffered minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/19_62RC.txt
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N62RC/history/20110510/1245Z/KMLE/KABQ