Incident Canadair Sabre VI (F-86F) JB+244,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122499

Date:Thursday 14 April 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair Sabre VI (F-86F)
Owner/operator:JBG 34 Luftwaffe
Registration: JB+244
MSN: 1755
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Accident of F-86, JB+242, JBG43 on March 15, 1966 at Dijon-Longvic (BA 102), Cote-d'Ore. Pilot Uffz Hesse unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/Cra1965-1968.htm