ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122673
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 26 June 1943 |
Time: | |
Type: | Heinkel He 280 |
Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | GJ+CB |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Badly damaged in forced landing when an engine failed during a test flight.
Sources:
Luftwaffe at War - German Jets 1944-45 / M. Griehl