Incident Lindstrand 180A F-GSUI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122675

Date:Saturday 21 May 2011
Time:07:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lindstrand 180A
Owner/operator:Cap Ouest Evenements
Registration: F-GSUI
MSN: 1100
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Thouaré-sur-Loire -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oudon, Loire-Atlantique
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A hot-air ballon has hit railways cables on landing near Nantes, 2 passengers slightly injured.

Sources:

https://www.lexpress.fr/actualites/1/societe/une-montgolfiere-chute-sur-une-voie-sncf-pres-de-nantes-deux-blesses-legers_995193.html
http://www.europe1.fr/france/une-montgolfiere-chute-sur-une-voie-sncf-551491