Incident Bell 206B JetRanger II C-GGOZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122710

Date:Monday 23 May 2011
Time:9:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Delta Helicopters
Registration: C-GGOZ
MSN: 443
Year of manufacture:1969
Engine model:Allison 250-C20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Calling Lake, about 200 kilometres north of Edmonton -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot was injured in a helicopter crash in the area of Calling Lake, about 200 kilometres north of Edmonton.

Sources:

http://www.globaltvedmonton.com/events/Pilot+injured+helicopter+crash+near+Calling+Lake/4827512/story.html
https://edmonton.ctvnews.ca/pilot-injured-after-helicopter-crash-in-northern-alta-1.647605

http://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/small/000/394/394542.jpg