Accident Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims) D-EEQH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122826

Date:Sunday 29 May 2011
Time:11:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EEQH
MSN: F18200078
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gmunden-Laakirchen (LOLU) -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:LOLU
Destination airport:LOLU
Investigating agency: UUS Austria
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing without power after engine-problems. The Cessna overshot the runway and the front landing gear collapsed. All five occupants escaped uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UUS Austria
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.salzi.at/article/lokales/gmunden/gschwandt/23892
http://ooev1.orf.at/stories/518333