ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123122
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 23 February 1973 |
Time: | 07:34 |
Type: | Piper PA-28-140 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N421FL |
MSN: | 28-7125201 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Broomfield, CO -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:HIGH PITCH ATTITUDE OF ACFT ON SHORT FIELD TKOFKEPT PLT FM SEEING WATER TWR.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | DEN73FTE59 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB