ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123454
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 6 December 1975 |
Time: | 12:30 |
Type: | Beechcraft E55 Baron |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N4555S |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | San Marcos, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:HIT ROOF OF HOUSE IN FLAT SPIN.PLT UNDER HOOD, CP ACTING AS SAFETY PLT.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | LAX76FUM15 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB