ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123472
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 18 March 1978 |
Time: | 16:00 |
Type: | P2-M |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N4388 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Window Rock, Az -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Gallup, Az |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FUEL TRUCK PARKED NEAR END OF RWY USED AS PARKING AREA.AREA NOT MARKED.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | LAX78FUJ32 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB