Accident Cessna 150 N3545J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123825

Date:Thursday 16 May 1974
Time:19:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3545J
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Washington, VT -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Montpelier, Vt
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ENGINE LOST POWER AND STOPPED DURING GO-AROUND.AIRCRAFT STALLED AND CRASHED ON AIRPORT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC74DNC43
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB