Accident Cessna 172 N35534,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123850

Date:Sunday 27 October 1968
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N35534
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Raleigh, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
T/O FROM UNIMPROVED FLD WITH UPSLOPE RNWY. PLT ABORTED DUE TREES AT END OF RNWY,STALLED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA69D0209
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB