Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee N7622Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12396

Date:Tuesday 7 July 1970
Time:07:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Cheyenne Aero
Registration: N7622Z
MSN: 25-3741
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Crawford, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
n7622z overtook and zoomed into n30501. Cholinesterase level 2.34 units,not considered significant

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: FTW71FPJ03_
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB