Accident Temco D-16 Twin Navion N5232K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124326

Date:Sunday 24 March 1974
Time:17:00
Type:Temco D-16 Twin Navion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5232K
MSN: TTN-7
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Marietta, GA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
UN RESTART L ENG.PLT FOLLOWING OTR ACFT ON FINAL APCH.UN CONT FLT LNDD IN TREES.SE PROCEDURE DEMO.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74FKG63
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB