Accident Piper PA-28 N5630U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124405

Date:Wednesday 13 March 1974
Time:18:18
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Altus Flying S
Registration: N5630U
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Edgerton, KS -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gardner, Kans
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
R CLBG TURN WHEN ENG QUIT.FUEL OBSVD IN R TANK L DID NOT CONT FUEL.SEL PSN TO L.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC74FCG24
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB