Accident Cessna 150J N5604G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124442

Date:Friday 23 February 1973
Time:14:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:North Perry Av
Registration: N5604G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hollywood, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:West Hollywood, Fla
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
LOW ALT PHOTO FLT OF OTR ACFT.PLT ATTN DIVERTEDTO OTR ACFT.DRG R TURN WING HIT WATER.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA73FKT69
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB