Accident Baby Ace C-1 N54070,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124558

Date:Thursday 25 April 1968
Time:16:00
Type:Baby Ace C-1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N54070
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Homestead, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT TOOKOFF TO SHOOT LDGS WHEN LOW RAGGED CLOUDS WERE MOVING TOWARD ARPT.CRASHED ON 2ND LDG APPCH.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA68F0508
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB