Incident Piper PA-28 N203X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125475

Date:Sunday 30 June 1974
Time:09:00
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N203X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bimini -   Bahamas
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Naples, Fla
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PWR LOSS AFTER TKOF,UN RETURN TO ARPT,DITCHED 50FT OFF SHORE.INVEST JURISDICTION BAHAMIAN GOVT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: UNK74X0113
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB