ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125713
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 30 June 1974 |
Time: | 11:40 |
Type: | Beechcraft P35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N1534S |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Tulelake, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Reno, Nev |
Destination airport: | Hillsboro, Oreg |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:NR 1 CONROD BOLT FAILED.PLT DUG L WG TRYING TO AVOID IRRIGATION PIPES.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | OAK74FVG68 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB