Accident Hugo R & K SPCL N115R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125969

Date:Saturday 2 September 1972
Time:16:25
Type:Hugo R & K SPCL
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N115R
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Puyallup, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
DRG FAB OF 14IN HOSE BTN GASCOLATOR & PUMP,NIPPLE INSERT CUT RUBBER FLAP FRM INSIDE OF HOSE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA73FYE12
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB