Accident Beechcraft E18S N29W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126226

Date:Tuesday 29 September 1970
Time:01:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E18S
Owner/operator:Lindner Aviation
Registration: N29W
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Keokuk, Iowa -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Detroit, Mich
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
BEECH PLTS PREOCCUPIED IN COCKPIT. NEITHER ACFTWAS CHOCKED FOR ENG START. NO LINE PERSONNEL AVAIL

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MKC71AK016
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB