Accident Bushby Mustang II N30JT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126298

Date:Monday 26 May 1975
Time:16:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic MUS2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bushby Mustang II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N30JT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Santa Rosa, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
SWITCHED TO AUX TANK.AUX FUEL 5GAL,CAPACITY 17GAL.OUTLET FWD PSN.SMALL HOLE IN FUEL LINE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK75DVD49
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB