ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12633
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 9 November 1974 |
Time: | 18:04 |
Type: | Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N6545J |
MSN: | 28-4988 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Morgantown, WV -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:rptd go-arnd fm ils apch.Last tx- reported intention to make contact apch.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | IAD75AI029 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB