Accident Schreder HP-11 N571A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126561

Date:Saturday 20 September 1975
Time:16:05
Type:Schreder HP-11
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N571A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Blairstown, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
TOW PLANE EXPD PWR LOSS ABT 150 FT AGL RLSD GLIDR.MANEUVERED TO AVOID TOW PLANE.

Sources:

NTSB