ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126589
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 15-JUL-1974 |
Time: | 08:30 |
Type: | Aero Commander S-2C-600 |
Owner/operator: | Grand Prairie |
Registration: | N3379 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Almyra, AR -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT HIT RUT ON RNWY,STRK DTCH THAT PRLLD RNWY.EXCSSV WEAR ON R BRAKE.
Sources:
NTSB