ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126655
Last updated: 1 October 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-NOV-1966 |
Time: | 20:34 |
Type: |  Cessna 310 |
Owner/operator: | Chadderton Air |
Registration: | N310M |
C/n / msn: | 35080 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | New Boston, MI -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Cargo |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:ATTEMPT ILS APPROACH WITH KNOWN MALFUNC ALTIMETER AND GLIDE SLOPE RCVR. WEA OBS NOT CURRENT INFO.
Sources:
NTSB