Accident Cessna 182B Skylane N2432G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126846

Date:Monday 4 October 1971
Time:18:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182B Skylane
Owner/operator:Michiana Motor
Registration: N2432G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Frankfort, Ky -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Atlanta, Ga
Destination airport:Kendallville, Ind
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT DEPLANED TO PULL PROP THRU.UNQUAL PAX ON BRAKES,NO CTL WHEEL.THROTTLE FULL OPEN,MAGS,MIXT ON.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI72FLQ18
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB