Accident Piper PA-28 N2235B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126912

Date:Saturday 28 February 1981
Time:13:15
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Beckett Aviation
Registration: N2235B
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Apache Jct, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Phoenix, Az
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
1300FT RWY W LOOSE GRAVEL,SLOPED 3DEG UPHILL.COMPUTED TKOF ROLL FOR LVL PAVED RWY APRX 1300FT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX81DUJ36
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB