Accident Jackson SKYBLT N22KJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126978

Date:Saturday 14 June 1980
Time:16:30
Type:Jackson SKYBLT
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N22KJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lakeville, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:W.Bloomfield, Ny
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
AILERON ROLL,ACFT INVERTED,ENG LOST PWR.FUEL SEL ON MIDDLE TANK,GRAVITY FED,LEVEL FLT ONLY.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC80FFJ08
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB