ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126995
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 14 September 1968 |
Time: | 07:30 |
Type: | Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Sooner Aero Cl |
Registration: | N2277J |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Okla.City, OK -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:TAKE OFF MADE WITH 20 DEG FLAPS FROM SOD FIELD,GRASS AND WEEDS 2 FT HIGH.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW69F0206 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB