Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N2744V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127083

Date:Saturday 13 September 1980
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:B.J. Industries
Registration: N2744V
MSN: D-129
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lincoln, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
SEL FULL TNK FOR LDG,ENG STOPPED.PUMPED WOBBLE PUMP 2-3TIMES,15-30SECS REQD FOR RESTART.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI80FEM46
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB