Accident Laister LP-49 N275LP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127099

Date:Saturday 22 December 1973
Time:15:58
Type:Laister LP-49
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N275LP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Brbra, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Santa Ynez, Calif
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
LOST LIFT,LNDD ON ROCKY BCH.GLIDER WASHED ASEA,NOT RCVRD.VARIOMETER.SBA TWR BRFNG.CNTR LINE GR.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX74FUQ24
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB