Accident Cessna 182 N253EE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127235

Date:Sunday 22 March 1981
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N253EE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cody, Ne -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT RPRTD STARTING TKOF INTO WND,AFT ACDNT,NOTED THAT WND HAD CHANGED TO TAIL WND,GSTG 10KTS.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC81DCJ07
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB