Accident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza N8360N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127455

Date:Saturday 3 May 1969
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Executive Airc
Registration: N8360N
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Muncie, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
APPCH TOO HIGH,SLIPPED TOWARD LOW TANK.ENG QUIT.SERVICE BULLETIN RECD,BUT ACFT NOT PLACARDED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI69D0634
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB