ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128070
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 20 September 1975 |
Time: | 08:20 |
Type: | Piper PA-28-140 |
Owner/operator: | Bridges - Gaddis Inc |
Registration: | N8228N |
MSN: | 28-25433 |
Year of manufacture: | 1969 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Jena, LA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FSS ADVSD PLT VFR FLT NOT RECOMMEND. IP TOLD PLT 2500FT CLG & 5MI VIS REQ.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW76FRJ10 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB