ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128571
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 24 March 1971 |
Time: | 15:15 |
Type: | Beechcraft K35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | M D Airborne I |
Registration: | N9513R |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Key Largo, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Key West, Fla |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:R BANK,LOW ALT,FUEL SELECT AUX.PLT CHANGED TO RMAIN.UN RESTART ENG DUE LOW ALT.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MIA71FKT49 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 4 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB