Accident Cessna 182P Skylane N9872G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128799

Date:Thursday 19 February 1976
Time:02:43
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Rolla Flying C
Registration: N9872G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rolla, Nd -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Grafton, Nd
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PAX MD SKED TO PERFORM EMERGENCY OPERATION-PLT ANXIOUS TO COMP MISSION.LOCAL ICING CONDITIONS.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC76AK044
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB