ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128989
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 4 July 1981 |
Time: | 12:30 |
Type: | Cessna 172N |
Owner/operator: | Traggis Aviation |
Registration: | N8913G |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Hartford, Wi -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT APPROX 41LBS OVR MAX G/W AT TKOF & 14LBS OVR MAX G/W AT TIME OF ACCD.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | CHI81FEP27 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB