Accident Cessna 150F N8920S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129002

Date:Thursday 13 February 1969
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8920S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Goshen, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
AFTER COMPLETION OF SIMULATED FORCED LDG,INSTR LET ACFT GET TOO LOW.UNABLE TO CLEAR TREES ON HILL.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA69F0199
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB