Accident Piper PA-28-140 N7326J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12908

Date:Thursday 26 February 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Kruz Air Inc
Registration: N7326J
MSN: 28-24679
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kokomo, In -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
time of accident unk,estimated between 0500 and0600 est.Blood alcohol level 235 mg pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI70AC057
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB