Accident Piper PA-28-140 N4329J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12922

Date:Monday 28 August 1967
Time:19:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4329J
MSN: 28-22704
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Wms Lake -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
investigated and reported by govt of canada. Pilot reported unable locate arpt,was checkng emgcy fld

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK67X0152
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB