Accident Cessna 182E Skylane N9257X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129315

Date:Thursday 27 October 1966
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182E Skylane
Owner/operator:Juckeland Motors Inc
Registration: N9257X
MSN: 18253657
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Springfield OR -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT LVLD OFF HI,ADDED FULL PWR.ACFT BOUNCED,STALLED,HIT HANGAR.N7793D IN HNGR RCVD SUBST.DAMAGE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA67F0224
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB