Accident Cessna 172 N92136,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129343

Date:Monday 26 November 1973
Time:23:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N92136
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Moscow, PA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bedford, Mass
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PREV ACDT DISRUPTED ELEC SVC TO FACILITY.PLT UNRADIO CTC DSCNDD THRU OVCST IN ATMPT VFR FLT COND.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC74FHA17
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB