ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129381
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 7 December 1980 |
Time: | 19:04 |
Type: | Cessna 150H |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N6475S |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Kokomo, In -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Lafayette, In |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:HIT TREES ABT 3-1/2MI FRM RWY DRG 3RD ILS ATMT.PERFORATED ACUTE APPENDICITIS.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | CHI81FEX06 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 5 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB