Accident Cessna 150H N6533S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129486

Date:Friday 12 October 1973
Time:01:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Conasauga Flyi
Registration: N6533S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cleveland, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
OTR ACFT FOUND ABANDOND IN TKOF PSN.SWITCH ASSEMBLY RMVD.THIS ACFT IGNITION SYS RMVD HOT WIRED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD74FKW18
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB