Accident Cessna 150 N6722F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129680

Date:Thursday 10 June 1976
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6722F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cuero, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Houston, Tx
Destination airport:Return
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PARTIALLY FULL ON DEP FOR SOLO X-C. RADIOS INOP, BECAME LOST. ENG QUIT. OVERSHOT LDG ATTMPT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW76DRG58
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB