Accident Cessna 150 N5929J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129916

Date:Friday 3 July 1981
Time:14:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Flight Profess
Registration: N5929J
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Irwindale, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:El Monte, Ca
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
SMOKE & ODOR OF BURNT INSULATION FLWD BY FIRE FM BHND R SIDE OF INST PANEL NR ALTERNATOR AMMETER.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX81FA102
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB